The 80 class (8094/8752/8749/8090) departs Whitehead whilst working the 1057 Larne Harbour-Belfast Central.
8782 waits at Portrush prior to working the 1513 to Coleraine
3012 approaches Castlerock whilst working the 1310 Londonderry-Belfast Great Victoria Street..
The 80 class unit crooses the causeway at Glynn whilst working the 1457 Larne Town-Belfast Central. The running numbers are 8090/8749/8752/8094.
112 passes Ballymeagh whilst working an empty ballast train from Portrush to Antrim.
8788 crosses the causeway at Glyn whilst working the 1357 Larne Harbour-Belfast Central.